Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

       Mr A Stephenson                         Headteacher

Mrs A Davies                               Deputy Headteacher

Miss L Hughes                              Reception Teacher, EYFS Leader, SENDCO,

Mrs J Jones                                 Nursery Teaching Assistant

Miss C Schofield                          Nursery Teaching Assistant  

Miss L Denham                             Nursery Teaching Assistant

Miss R Egerton                             Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Johnston                            Nursery Teacher

Miss S Burns                                Reception Class Teacher

Mrs S Woolley                             Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss R Noar                                 Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Priest                               Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss C Conner                              1CC Class teacher

Mrs S Jackson                             1CC Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Pearson                              1EP Class Teacher

Miss E Cornforth                         1EP Teaching Assistant

Miss J Taylor                               2JT Class Teacher & KS1 Leader

Mrs C Heys                                  2JT Teaching Assistant

Miss K Sutcliffe                          2KS Class Teacher

Miss J James                              2KS Teaching Assistant

Miss F Lewis                                   3FL Class Teacher

Miss N Ruderham                            3FL Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Machin                                  3SM Class Teacher

Mrs A Carling                                   3SM Teaching Assistant

Mr McCabe                                  4DM Class Teacher & LKS2 Leader

Mrs C Reville                               4DM Teaching Assistant

Miss G Johnston                          4GJ Class Teacher

Mrs K Meisuria                            4GJ Teaching Assistant

Miss K Baguley                             5KB Class Teacher & SENDCO

Miss N Woods                             5KB Teaching Assistant

Miss J Scrivner                           5JS Class Teacher

Mrs C Fox                                    5JS Teaching Assistant

Miss R Docherty                         6RD Class Teacher UKS2 Leader

Miss C Gregory                           6RD Teaching Assistant

Miss S Whitehead                      6SW Class Teacher

MR M Crewe                               6SW Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Gledhill                            Year 6 Teacher

Mrs K Aspinall                            PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs P Bentley                             PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs S Roche                               Parent Support Advisor

Miss W Lloyd                              SEND support

Mr B Ellis                                   Sports Coach

Mrs J Siddall                             School Business Manager

Mrs L Owens                              School Secretary

Mrs G Kirkbride                         Site Manager

Mrs A Hallam                             Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Mould                              Lunchtime Staff

Mrs S Parker                             Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Bibi                                     Lunchtime Staff

Mrs S Johnston                         Lunchtime Staff

Mrs M Hurst                              Lunchtime Staff

 

Governors

K. Rands (Chair)

G. Schofield (Vice-Chair)

C. Cooke

A. Davies

S. Rasul

J. Di Paula

K. Almond

J.Maggs

Z. Rasul

Top