Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Mr A Stephenson                        Headteacher

Mrs A Davies                             Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs V Johnston                          Nursery Teacher

Miss M Priest                             Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs J James                               Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Reville                              Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

Miss L Hughes                            Reception Teacher, EYFS Leader, SENDCO

Miss S Burns                              Reception Class Teacher

Mrs S Woolley                            Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss R Noar                               Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss L Denham                           Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Miss L Vella                               1LV Class Teacher

Mrs S Suddons                           1LV Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Pearson                            1EP Class Teacher

Mrs L Lee                                  1EP Teaching Assistant

Miss Egerton                              1EP Teaching Assistant

Miss J Taylor                              2JT Class Teacher & KS1 Leader

Mrs C Heys                                2JT Teaching Assistant

Miss K Sutcliffe                           2KS Class Teacher

Miss E Aldridge                          2KS Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Gledhill                            Year 2 Teacher

 

 

Miss G Johnston                         3GJ Class Teacher

Mrs A Carling                             3GJ Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Ward                               3KW Class Teacher

Mrs K Meisuria                           3KW Teaching Assistant

Mr McCabe                                4DM Class Teacher & LKS2 Leader

Mrs S Sethi                                4DM Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Machin                             4SM Class Teacher

Miss C Schofield                          4SM Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Jones                                4SM Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J Foulds                               5JF Class Teacher

Mr M Crewe                               5JF Teaching Assistant

Mr L Constantine                        5LC Class Teacher

Miss C Gregory                           5LC Teaching Assistant

Miss F Lewis                              6FL Class Teacher

Mrs L Birchenhall                           6FL Teaching Assistant

Miss J Scrivner                           6JS Class Teacher

Miss K Smith                              6JS Teaching Assistant                           

 

Mrs K Aspinall                            PPA Cover Teacher

Miss W Lloyd                              SEND support

Mr C Mernock                             Sports Coach

Mr J Rees                                   Music Teacher

Mrs N Preston                             French Teacher

Mrs L Bowden                             School Counsellor

 

Mrs K Almond                             School Business Manager

Mrs K Deakin                              School Secretary

 

Mr W Thompson                         Site Manager

 

Mrs A Hallam                             Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Mould                               Lunchtime Staff

Miss L Bentley                            Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Bibi                                     Lunchtime Staff

Mrs S Johnston                          Lunchtime Staff

Mrs M Hurst                              Lunchtime Staff  

Ms S Jackson                             Lunchtime Staff

Mrs J Pepper                              Lunchtime Staff

Ms Holland                                Lunchtime Staff

Mrs S Sethi                                Lunchtime Staff

Mrs L Summers                          Lunchtime Staff

Miss E Fleming                          Lunchtime Staff

 

Governors

K. Rands (Chair)

G. Schofield (Vice-Chair)

K. Baguley

K. Almond

J. Maggs

Z. Rasul

D. Frost

A. Stephenson

G. Hargreaves

Top