Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

       Mr A Stephenson                         Headteacher

Mrs A Davies                               Deputy Headteacher

Miss L Hughes                              Reception Teacher, EYFS Leader, SENDCO,

Mrs J Jones                                 Teaching Assistant

Miss C Schofield                          Teaching Assistant  

Miss L Denham                             Teaching Assistant

Miss R Egerton                             Teaching Assistant

Miss E Cornforth                          Teaching Assistant

Mr K Gibson                                  Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Lee                                      Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Johnston                            Nursery Teacher

Miss S Burns                                Reception Class Teacher

Mrs S Woolley                             Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss R Noar                                 Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Priest                               Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss C Conner                              1CC Class teacher

Mrs S Jackson                             1CC Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Pearson                              1EP Class Teacher

Ms L Birchenall                            1EP Teaching Assistant

Miss J Taylor                               2JT Class Teacher & KS1 Leader

Mrs C Heys                                  2JT Teaching Assistant

Miss K Sutcliffe                          2KS Class Teacher

Miss J James                              2KS Teaching Assistant

Miss G Johnston                          3GJ Class Teacher

Mrs K Meisuria                            3GJ Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Machin                               3SM Class Teacher

Mrs A Carling                               3SM Teaching Assistant

Mr McCabe                                  4DM Class Teacher & LKS2 Leader

Mrs C Reville                               4DM Teaching Assistant

Miss M Chong                              4MC Class Teacher

Miss N Ruderham                         4MC Teaching Assistant

Miss F Lewis                                5FL Class Teacher

Mrs C Fox                                   5FL Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Foulds                               5JF Class Teacher

Mr M Crewe                                 5JF Teaching Assistant

Miss R Docherty                         6RD Class Teacher UKS2 Leader

Miss C Gregory                           6RD Teaching Assistant

Miss J Scrivner                          6JS Class Teacher

Miss K Smith                              6JS Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Gledhill                            Year 6 Teacher

Mrs K Aspinall                            PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs S Roche                               Parent Support Advisor

Miss W Lloyd                              SEND support

Mr C Murnock                             Sports Coach

Mrs J Siddall                             School Business Manager

Mrs K Deakin                             School Secretary

Mrs K Hughes                            School Secretary

Mr W Thompson                         Site Manager

Mrs A Hallam                             Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Mould                              Lunchtime Staff

Miss L Bentley                            Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Bibi                                     Lunchtime Staff

Mrs S Johnston                         Lunchtime Staff

Mrs M Hurst                              Lunchtime Staff  

Ms S Jackson                            Lunchtime Staff

Mrs J Pepper                             Lunchtime Staff

Ms Holland                                 Lunchtime Staff

Mrs S Sethi                               Lunchtime Staff

Mrs L Summers                          Lunchtime Staff

Miss E Fleming                           Lunchtime Staff

       Mrs L Bowden                            School Counsellor

Governors

K. Rands (Chair)

G. Schofield (Vice-Chair)

K. Baguley

K. Almond

J. Maggs

Z. Rasul

D. Frost

A. Stephenson

Top